District 45 Clubs

Are you looking for contact names, meeting times and other information on the various District 45 Toastmasters clubs? Then check out Toastmasters International's Find a Club.

District 45 is made up of 7 Divisions, and 23 Areas. The alignment of Divisions and Areas are based on geographic considerations, number and strength of clubs in each Area and potential for growth. Each year the alignment of the District is reviewed and modified as required.  The alignment of District 45 for 2013-2014 follows:

Division A

Division A is comprised of New Hampshire clubs.
The 2013-14 Division Governor is Richard HuntleyACS/CL

Area 12
Kathleen Trantham, ACB, Area 12 Governor

Capital Toastmasters (Concord, NH)
Granite Place (Concord, NH)
Horseshoe Pond Toastmasters (Concord, NH)
Karner Blue Toastmasters (Concord, NH)
Kearsage Speakers (NH)

Area 16
Justine Anastasof, CC/ALB, Area 16 Governor

Amoskeag Better Communicators (Manchester, NH)
Pine Island Toastmasters (Manchester, NH)
Toastmasters of Manchester (Manchester, NH)
Top of the Town Toastmasters (Manchester, NH)
Burndy Toastmasters (Manchester, NH)

Area 20
Tom Goodwin,
DTM, Area 20 Governor

Concord Toastmasters (Concord, NH)
Moultonboro Toastmasters (Moultonborough, NH)
North Country Toastmasters (Littleton, NH)
White Mountain Toastmasters (Plymouth, NH)

Division B

Division B is comprised of Maine and the New Hampshire eastern seaboard.
The 2013-14 Division B Governor is Bob Bechtold, ACS/ALB.

Area 5
Betty Ford, CC, Area 5 Governor

Bangor Toastmasters (Bangor, ME)
Coastmasters Club (Rockport, ME)
Dirigo Toastmasters Club (Belfast, ME)
MDI Toastmasters Club (Bar Harbor, ME)

Area 6
TBA
, Area 6 Governor

2211 Toastmasters (Portland, ME)
Blueberry Hill (Portland, ME)
Greater Portland Toastmasters (South Portland, ME)
Running Hill Toastmasters Club (South Portland, ME)
Woodfords Toastmasters (Portland, ME)
Maine Fab Toastmasters (Portland, ME) 

Area 10
Sheryl Bagley,
CC, Area 10 Governor

Ad Libs (Portsmouth, NH)
Exeter Speak-Ups (Exeter, NH)
Portsmouth Toastmasters (Portsmouth, NH)
Tri-City (Somersworth, NH)
York County Toastmasters (Kennebunk, ME)
 

Area 14
Cali Crowley
, ACG/ALB, Area 14 Governor

Brunswick Toastmasters (Brunswick, ME)
Ecotoasters (Augusta, ME)
Kennebec Valley Toastmasters (Augusta, ME)
Lewiston - Auburn Toastmasters (Lewiston, M

Division C

Division C is comprised of southern and western New Brunswick..
The 2013-14 Division C Governor is Mark Dykeman, ACS/ALB.

Area 4
Ryan Mckenney,
Area 4 Governor

Harbourside (Saint John, NB)
PLGS Toastmasters (LePreau, NB)
Saint John (Saint John, NB)
Xerographically Speaking (Saint John, NB)

Area 13
Marion Taylor, ACB/ALB,
Area 13 Governor

Civil Speakers (Fredericton, NB)
Fredericton (Fredericton, NB)
McCain Toastmasters (Florenceville, NB)  
Rise and Shine Advanced Toastmasters (Fredericton, NB)

Area 19
Joyce Smith, CC,
Area 19 Governor

Golden (Fredericton, NB)
Spirited Speakers (Fredericton, NB)
Valley Health Toastmasters (Fredericton, NB)
Mid-Day Toastmasters (Fredericton, NB) 

Area 23
Patricia (Trish) Smith, CC
, Area 23 Governor

Advanced Dawn Breakers (Sussex, NB)
Kennebecasis (Rothesay, NB)
NoonTalkers Toastmasters (Saint John, NB) 
Sussex Toastmasters (Sussex, NB)
 

Division D

Division D is comprised of parts of Nova Scotia; mainly Halifax-Dartmouth, Sydney, Truro and the outlying areas of these cities.
The 2013-14 Division D Governor is Collette Saunders,  DTM.

Area 1
Heather Drope, DTM, 
Area 1 Governor

Celtic Toastmasters (Sydney, NS)
Schooner (Halifax, NS)
Spirit-Ed Toastmasters (Halifax, NS)
Steel Centre Toastmasters (Sydney, NS)
 

Area 18
Michael Thompson, CC/ALB,
Area 18 Governor

CGI Halifax (Halifax, NS)
ScotiaBank Money Talks (Halifax, NS)  NEW
River Talkers Toastmasters (Bridgewater, NS)
Sunrise Toastmasters (Halifax, NS)
TIC Talkers Toastmasters (Dartmouth, NS)
 

Area 21
Wayne Mercer, DTM, 
Area 21 Governor

Annapolis Valley Toastmasters (Greenwood, NS)
East Coast Raconteurs Toastmasters (Halifax, NS)
Faithfully Speaking Toastmasters (Dartmouth, NS)
Sears-Halifax (Halifax, NS)
Wolfville Toastmasters (Wolfville, NS)
X-statically Speaking (Halifax, NS)
 

Division E

Division E is comprised of  northern and eastern New Brunswick plus Prince Edward Island.
The 2013-14 Division E Governor is Stephane Parent, ACG/ALB.

Area 2
Anne Bissonnette, ACS/ALB,
Area 2 Governor

Arcadie du Grand Craquet (Caraquet, NB)
Club AcadiUM (Moncton, NB)
ComMunique Acadie (Tracadie-Sheila, NB)
Hub City Toastmasters (Moncton, NB)
Moncton Toastmasters (Moncton, NB)
Chaleur Toastmasters (Bathurst, NB)

Area 3
Dr. Yu Ming Ye, ACG/ALB,
Area 3 Governor

Bagtown Babblers (Sackville, NB)
Miramichi (Miramichi, NB)
Riverview Canusa Toastmasters (Riverview, NB)
True Blue (Moncton, NB)
Winning Spirit (Moncton, NB)

Area 17
Edith Hogan, ACS/ALB,
Area 17 Governor

Confederation (Summerside, PEI)
Premiere (Charlottetown, PEI)
Speak-Easy Toastmasters (Summerside, PEI)
Spotlight Toastmasters (Charlottetown, PEI)

Division F

Division F is comprised of all other parts of Nova Scotia that are not in Division D.
The 2013-14 Division F Governor is Heather Perkins, DTM.

Area 9
Eric Jordan, DTM,
Area 9 Governor

Downtown Speakers (Halifax, NS)
J-Talkers (Dartmouth, NS)
Successfully Speaking Women Toastmasters (Halifax, NS)
Toast of the Coast Toastmasters (Dartmouth, NS)
 

Area 11
Sean Hurley, ACB/ALB,
Area 11 Governor

Dal Toastmasters (Halifax, NS)
East Toasters @ADP (Dartmouth, NS)
George Burton (Halifax, NS)
Speakeasy Toastmasters (Truro, NS)

Area 22
Russ Jarvis, ACB/ALB,
Area 22 Governor

Dartmouth Toastmasters (Dartmouth, NS)
Harbourview (Halifax, NS)
Sackville (Sackville, NS)
Yarmouth Toastmasters (Yarmouth, NS)

Division G

Division G is comprised of New Hampshire and Vermont.
The 2013-14 Division G Governor is Rhonda Deos, ACG/ALB.

Area 7
John Snyder, CC/CL,
Area 7 Governor

CORE (Londonderry, NH)
Keene Toastmasters (Keene, NH)
Merrimaster Toastmasters (Nashua, NH) 
Nashua-Hudson (Nashua, NH)
Souhegan Speakers & Leadership (Amherst, NH)
Winning Speakers (Windham, NH)

Area 8
Jamey Magowan, CC/CL,
Area 8 Governor

Big Blue Toasters (Essex Junction, VT)
Champ Masters (Burlington, VT) 
Dynamic Speakers (Burlington, VT)
Toastmasters of Greater Burlington (Burlington, VT) 

Area 15
Sharon Littlefield, CC/ALB,
Area 15 Governor

BrattleMasters  (Brattleboro, VT)
River View Community Speakers (Randolph, VT)
Rutland Area (Rutland, VT)
Savvy Speakers (Berlin, VT)
Speak-Easies (Montpelier, VT)
Toast of the Valley (White River Junction, VT)