Our New DTMs

Congratulations to those individuals who have recently obtained their Distinguished Toastmasters Award (DTM). The DTM is the top award that a Toastmaster can achieve. It signifies completion of both the leadership and communication segments of the Toastmasters program.

2013-2014

Collette Saunders, DTM
Successfully Speaking Women Club #1327791, Division F, Area 9

Mark Henkel, DTM
Woodfords TM Club #816, Division B, Area 6

Raymond Savoie, DTM
True Blue Toastmasters #6871, Division E, Area 3

Carey Loukides, DTM
Merrimasters Toastmasters Club #7926, Division G, Area 7

Brian Shanks, DTM
Kennebecasis Toastmasters Club #4402, Division C, Area 23 

2012-2013

Patricia Williams, DTM
Faithfully Speaking Club #974612, Division D, Area 18

Jane Holden, DTM
Sears-Halifax Club #1555, Division D, Area 21

Nathan Davis, DTM
Kennebecasis Valley TM Club #4402, Division C, Area 23

2011 - 2012

Jean Raymond St Pierre
J-Talkers Club 1067481 Division D Area 18

Julie Kean-Marks
Bagtown Babblers Club 1721491 Division E Area 3

Michael Harris
Blueberry Hill Club 7268 Division B Area 6

Eric Jordan
Toast of the Coast Toastmasters Club 4592 Division F Area 9

Therese Lawson
George Burton Club 6022 Division D Area 18

Joe Kasper
Horeshoe Pond Toastmasters Club 1383 Division

Joann Terranova
Brunswick Toastmasters Club 2156 Division B Area 14

2010 - 2011

Patti Abrams
True Blue Club # 6871 Division E, Area 3

Kathy Anderson
Concord Toastmasters Club # 6954 Division A, Area 12

Kerry Barnsley
Capital Toastmasters Club # 2112  Division A, Area  12

Karen Beehan
Harbourview Club # 5705 Division F, Area 22

Candice Buell
Exeter Toastmasters Club # 8700 Division B, Area 10

Betty Dingman
Capital Toastmasters Club # 2112 Division A, Area 12

G. Scott Graham
Toast of the Valley Club # 9719 Division A, Area 15

Frederick G Lawson
George Burton Toastmasters Club # 6022 Division D, Area 18

Patricia M. MacLellan
George Burton Toastmasters Club # 6022 Division D, Area 18

Patricia MacNevin
Valley Health Toastmasters Club # 829453 Division C, Area 19

Judith Maguire
Lakes Region Toastmasters Club # 2559 Division A, Area 20

Donna Tutty
Sackville Club # 4588 Division F, Area 11 

Charley Vaughan
Faithfully Speaking Toastmasters Club 974612 Division D, Area 18

Jo-Anne Walton
Running Hill Toastmasters Club # 1246807 Division B, Area 6

2009 - 2010

Alain Bilodeau
Advanced Dawn Breakers Club # 4502 Division C, Area 19

Candice Buell
Tri City Club Club # 7682 Division B, Area 10

Ronald Corkery
Dartmouth Toastmasters Club # 3119 Division D, Area 11

Jeanne Mance Cormier
Hub City Toastmasters Club # 2173 Division C, Area 2

Baldwin M. Domingo
Portsmouth Toastmasters Club # 1094 Division B, Area 10

Carl Duivenvoorden
Civil Speakers Toastmasters Club # 6423 Division C, Area 13

Simon Gillis
Dartmouth Toastmasters Club # 3119 Division D, Area 11

Kathryn M. Hanson
Harbourside Toastmasters Club # 1843 Division C, Area 4

James B Kokocki
Saint John Toastmasters Club # 1479 Division C, Area 4

Jane Rafuse
Sackville Toastmasters Club # 4588 Division D, Area 11

Kishore Sasthiri
Exeter Toastmasters Club # 8700 Division B, Area 10

 

2008-2009

Nancy Baglole, DTM
Speak-Easy Toastmasters Club, Club 3948, Division C, Area 17
Summerside, Prince Edward Island

Dona Bate, DTM
Savvy Speakers, Club 1955, Division A, Area 8
Berlin (Barre), Vermont

Candice Buell, DTM
Tri-City Club, Club 7682, Division B, Area 10
Somersworth, New Hampshire

Karen D. Caldwell, DTM
Sears-Halifax Club, Club 1555, Division D, Area 18
Halifax, Nova Scotia

Wayne Mercer, DTM
Harbourview Club, Club 5705, Division D, Area 18
Halifax, Nova Scotia

Prill M. McGan. DTM
Toastmasters of Milford, Club 5785, Division A, Area 7
Milford, New Hampshire

Debra Nowak, DTM
Brunswick Toastmasters, Club 2156, Division B, Area 14
Brunswick, Maine

Dorothy J Savery, DTM
Concord Toastmasters Club, Club 6954, Division A, Area 12
Concord, New Hampshire

Bill Tighe, DTM
Verhampshire Vocalizers, Club 693838, Division A, Area 15
Taftsville, Vermont

 

2007-2008

Brenda Saunders/Todd, DTM
Sackville Club, Club 4588, Division D, Area 11
Sackville, Nova Scotia

Candice Buell, DTM
Tri-City Club, Club 7682, Division B, Area 10
Somersworth, New Hampshire

Marcia Sprague, DTM
Concord Toastmasters, Club 6954, Division A, Area 12
Concord, New Hampshire

John Reed, DTM
Toastmasters of Manchester, Club 4227, Division A, Area 16
Manchester, New Hampshire

John Thomas, DTM
Woodfords Toastmasters Club, Club 816, Division B, Area 6
Portland, Maine

Candice Buell, DTM
Portsmouth Toastmasters, Club 1094, Division B, Area 10
Portsmouth, New Hampshire

Susan Francesco, DTM
White Mountain Toastmasters Club, Club 5122, Division A, Area 12
Plymouth, New Hampshire

Gary Belding, DTM
Civil Speakers Club, Club 6423, Division C, Area 13
Fredericton, New Brunswick

Dale Randall, DTM
Concord Toastmasters, Club 6954, Division A, Area 12
Concord, New Hampshire

Louise Marie Bernier, DTM
Fredericton Club, Club 2204, Division C, Area 13
Fredericton, New Brunswick

Shane Walsh, DTM
Civil Speakers Club, Club 6423, Division C, Area 13
Fredericton, New Brunswick

Dennis Hett, DTM
TM of Manchester Club, Club 4227, Division A, Area 16
Manchester, New Hampshire

 

2006-2007

Betsy Black, DTM
Concord Toastmasters, Club 6954, Division A, Area 12
Concord, New Hampshire

Michael Kennedy, DTM
Schooner Toastmasters, Club 3978, Division D, Area 1
Halifax, Nova Scotia

Brian Linvill, DTM
Tri-City Toastmasters, Club 7682, Divusion B, Area 10
Durham, New Hampshire

Jason Oldford, DTM
FrederictonToastmasters, Club 2204, Division B, Area 13
Fredericton, New Brunswick

Candice Buell, DTM
Tri-City Toastmasters, Club 7682, Division B, Area 10
Somersworth, New Hampshire

James C. McMorran, DTM
Sears-Halifax Toastmasters, Club 1555, Division D, Area 18
Stewiacke, Nova Scotia

Barbara L. Bell, DTM
Sackville Toastmasters, Club 4588, Division D, Area 11
Lower Sackville, Nova Scotia

Wendy P. Harding, DTM
Advanced Dawn Breaker Toastmasters Club, Club 4502, Division C, Area 4
Sussex, New Brunswick

John Brewer, DTM
Premiere Club, Club 2738, Division C, Area 17
Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island

 

2005-2006

Marjolaine Lemay, DTM
Premiere Club 2738 - Div C Area 17
Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island

Timothy W. Smith, DTM
Blueberry Hill Club 7268 - Div B Area 6
Portland, Maine

Marilyn Page, DTM
Excel-Orators Toastmasters Club 4557 - Div B Area 10
Raymond, New Hampshire

Carl Duivenvoorden, DTM
Advanced Dawn Breaker Club 4502 - Div C Area 4
Sussex, New Brunswick

William D. Tighe, DTM
Verhampshire Vocalizers Club 693838 - Div A Area 15
Taftsville, Vermont

Don Dickson, DTM
Harbourside Club 1843 - Div C Area 4
Saint John, New Brunswick

Richard J. Joseph, DTM
Sears-Halifax Club 1555 - Div D Area 1
Halifax, Nova Scotia

Norma J. Pasatieri, DTM
Speak-Easy Toastmasters Club 3948 - Div C Area 17
Summerside, Prince Edward Island

Dot Brooks, DTM
Brunswick Toastmasters 2156 - Div B, Area 14
Brunswick, Maine

Dan Bell, DTM
Schooner Toastmasters 3978 - Div D, Area 1
Halifax, Nova Scotia

 

2004-2005

Melvin H. Gosse, DTM
Sackville Club 4588 - Div D Area 11
Sackville, Nova Scotia Canada

Heather P. R. Drope, DTM
Schooner Club 3978 - Div D Area 1
Halifax, Nova Scotia Canada

William G. Hook, DTM
Premiere Club 2738 - Div C Area 17
Charlottetown, PEI

Jacqueline LaFleur, DTM
Toast Of The Valley Club 9719 - Div A Area 15
Lebanon, New Hampshire USA